AUGUST

30Transition Spaces 16.3 (thru 10/23)

SEPTEMBER

2Estamos Aquí (thru 10/26)
6Baroque and Romantic Masterpieces
6UT Martin Faculty Exhibition
11Quintets for Strings and Clarinet
17New Student Showcase
18Symphony Sampler
24Nicholas Roth, Piano
25All Minimalism
28A Chorus Line (thru 10/2)
30Plein Air Paint Out (thru 10/2)

OCTOBER

1USS LST Ship Memorial (thru 10/2)
2Nemesis: Ulysses Grant & Jeff Thompson in Southeast Missouri
10Wanderlust Matrix (thru 11/4)
11Gala Season Opener with David Halen
12Shanghai Acrobats
14Snazzy and Jazzy
18At the Park
20Fall Percussion Ensemble
21Museum Music Concert
21Men’s Choral Festival
23Mozart & More
26Mamma Mia (thru 10/27)
26A Streetcar Named Desire (thru 10/30)

NOVEMBER

6CorTango
8University Choir & Chamber Choir
11Heroes, Villains, Monsters (thru 1/29)
11Fault Line Film Festival
12Cape Mini-Comic Con
12Comic Contest for Kids
14BFA Graduating Seniors Exh. (thru 11/18)
17Fall for Dance 2016 (thru 11/20)
28BFA Graduating Seniors Exh. (thru 12/2)
28Directing I Showcase (thru 11/30)
29Holiday Classics
30The Ten Tenors

DECEMBER

2 Class Voice III Recital
5
BFA Graduating Seniors Exh. (thru 12/9)
6The Holidays: Music for the Season
8The Nutcracker
8Five Women Wearing the Same Dress (thru 12/10)
10Holiday Percussion Concert
11Last Chance to Dance
12BFA Graduating Seniors Exh. (thru 12/16)

JANUARY

20The Bartered Bride (1/22)
27Riders in the Sky
31Jacqueline Wilson, bassoon

FEBRUARY

3Jazz Festival Gala Concert
6Traveling Museums (thru 2/24)
7Shane Mizicko, percussion
8Vienna Boys Choir
12Exhibiting Excellence (thru 3/19)
18Crisp Museum Play Day
19Voices of Women
22Big River (thru 2/26)
23Classic and Modern Works for Clarinet
28Across the Cultural Divide

MARCH

3Pippin
6Marilee Salvator: Escalation (thru 3/29)
7A Tribute to the River Campus
9Percussion Ensemble & Steel Drum Band
12Dr. Jennifer Hayghe, piano
17Horn Concert with Katerina Javurkova with Kelly Hackleman
18St. Louis Symphony Horn Section
18Wind Symphony featuring Tod Bowermaster
22Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
23The Diviners (thru 3/25)

APRIL

2Delphi Piano Trio
3Salon des Refusés (thru 4/13)
6Spring into Dance 2017 (thru 4/9)
7Annual Juried Student Exh. (thru 4/23)
17BFA Graduating Seniors Exh. (thru 4/21)
18University Choir & Chamber Choir
21Romeo & Juliet and Alonso’s Carmen
22Dr. Junghwa Lee, piano
24BFA Graduating Seniors Exh. (thru 4/28)
24Great Rivers Symphonies
26A Midsummer Night’s Dream (thru 4/30)
27Jazz and Cultural Diversity
28Cirque Mechanics
30Matt Palisch, organ
30Opera Scenes

MAY

1BFA Graduating Seniors Exh. (thru 5/5)
2The Hounds of Spring
5Biennial Faculty Exhibition (thru 6/21)
5Last Chance to Dance
7Featuring Southeast! with Fabio Pirola
8BFA Graduating Seniors Exh. (thru 5/12)
9 – Directing II One Acts

JUNE

6 – Museum Summer Academy (thru 6/9)
1525th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (thru 6/28)
17 – River Campus Summer Arts Festival